Leeds Festival 2022: Full line up and set times for Friday, Saturday and Sunday including Arctic Monkeys, Dave and The 1975
and live on Freeview channel 276
Leeds Festival is finally here, and over the bank holiday weekend hundreds of bands will take on Bramham Park with acts from Arctic Monkeys to Megan Thee Stallion topping the roster.
With live bands and artists on six stages there is more than enough for everyone to fill their day with dance and good times.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMusic starts at noon each day of the festival, and continues until late, with headliners starting around 9:20 PM on the main stages.
Yorkshire Evening Post has collected the full line-up and set times for Friday, Saturday and Sunday for Leeds Festival 2022.
Friday line-up and set times
Main Stage East
Mallrat 12:00 PM
Willow 1:10 PM
Denzel Curry 2:30 PM
Pale Waves 3:50 PM
Run the Jewels 5:20 PM
Charli XCX 7:00 PM
The 1975 9:20 PM
Main Stage West
The K’s 12:35 PM
Bru-C 1:50 PM
Bad Boy Chiller Crew 3:10 PM
DMA’S 4:30 PM
Bastille 6:05 PM
Halsey 7:50 PM
BBC Radio 1 Dance stage
Sad Night Dynamite 12:00 PM
Dylan 12:55 PM
Gayle 1:50 PM
100 Gecs 2:50 PM
Ashnikko 3:50 PM
The Stickmen Project 4:50 PM
TS7 (live) 5:40 PM
Kanine 6:30 PM
Bou 7:35 PM
Hybrid Minds 9:15 PM
Festival Republic Stage presented by IHG Hotels & Resorts
CVC 12:00 PM
Brooke Combe 12:40 PM
Abby Roberts 1:30 PM
Daisy Brain 2:20 PM
The Native 3:10 PM
Courting 4:00 PM
Crawlers 4:50 PM
Beabadoobee 5:40 PM
The Blinders 6:40 PM
Chloe Moriondo 7:30 PM
Stone 8:20 PM
Role Model 9:10 PM
BBC Radio 1Xtra stage
Joe Unknown 2:00 PM
Mnelia 2:40 PM
Wes Nelson 3:20 PM
Mugun 4:00 PM
V.I.C. 4:45 PM
M’Way 5:30 PM
Comfy 6:05 PM
A1 x J1 7:55 PM
Danny Brown 8:50 PM
Arrdee 9:55 PM
BBC Music Introducing Stage
Just Wondering 1:00 PM
Boy Bleach 1:30 PM
Meduulla 2:20 PM
Emby 3:40 PM
Panic Shack 4:10 PM
LICE 5:50 PM
Anorak Patch 5:45 PM
Claudia Valentina 6:50 PM
Miso Extra 7:30 PM
Saturday line-up and set times
Main stage East
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes 12:00 PM
Black Honey 1:20 PM
Griff 2:45 PM
Circa Waves 4:05 PM
Little Simz 5:40 PM
Polo G 7:30 PM
Dave 9:30 PM
Main stage west
BBNO$ 12:40 PM
Wallows 2:00 PM
Joy Crookes 3:25 PM
All Time Low 4:50 PM
Glass Animals 6:30 PM
Megan Thee Stallion 8:20 PM
Radio 1 Dance stage
Joey Valence & Brae 12:00 PM
Piri & Tommy 12:50 PM
Everyone You Know 1:40 PM
Bakar 2:30 PM
PinkPantheress 3:30 PM
Nia Archives 4:25 PM
Meg Ward 5:30 PM
Jaguar 6:35 PM
Biscits 7:40 PM
Gorgon City 9:15 PM
Festival Republic Stage presented by IHG Hotels & Resorts
Beauty School Dropout 12:20 PM
The Scratch 1:10 PM
Witch Fever 2:00 PM
Scene Queen 2:50 PM
Kid Kapichi 3:40 PM
Tigercub 4:30 PM
Sick Joy 5:20 PM
Tigress 6:10 PM
Cleopatrick 7:05 PM
As It Is 8:00 PM
Fever 333 10:00 PM
Radio 1Xtra stage
Kasst x AJFrmThe8 1:10 PM
Queen Millz 1:55 PM
Sir Spyro 2:40 PM
Jords 3:25 PM
Hazey 4:10
Fumez the Engineer 4:30 PM
Morrisson 5:30 PM
Knucks 6:25 PM
Potter Payper 7:20 PM
Pa Salieu 8:25 PM
BBC Music Introducing Stage
Sunday line-up and set times
Main stage East
Main stage West
BBC Radio 1 Dance stage
Festival Republic Stage presented by IHG Hotels & Resorts
BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage
BBC Music Introducing Stage
Comment Guidelines
National World encourages reader discussion on our stories. User feedback, insights and back-and-forth exchanges add a rich layer of context to reporting. Please review our Community Guidelines before commenting.